Invited groups |
2012Shawnee Mission South Relays 2012 Results - Shawnee Mission South Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Shawnee Mission South H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2012 07:13 AM
2012 Shawnee Mission South Relays - 3/31/2012
Shawnee Mission South District Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingaman, Clare 12 SM South 12.70Q 1
2 Aguiar, Toni 12 SME 12.91Q 3
3 Martin, Kyla 10 Gardner Edge 13.11Q 2
4 Lane, Khadijah 12 Free State 12.77q 1
5 Osei, Crystal 11 SM Northwest 13.06q 3
6 Washington, Shai 12 SM West 13.70q 2
7 Purinton, Kristina 11 SM Northwest 13.73q 3
8 Kerkhoff, Anna 12 Blue Valley 13.81q 2
9 Little, Annie 09 Blue Valley 13.86 1
10 Wilson, Lakeisha 10 Free State 13.89 2
11 Conner, Katie 11 SM West 13.98 2
12 McDonald, Lauren 11 SM North 14.05 3
13 Stewart, Katelyn 11 Saint Thomas 14.05 1
14 Stewart, Krista 09 Saint Thomas 14.27 2
15 Jolly, Faith 09 Gardner Edge 14.29 3
16 Wyatt, Brelahn 10 Notre Dame d 14.31 2
17 Braun, Rachel 09 SM West 14.42 3
18 Fogle, Ayden 09 Notre Dame d 14.46 1
19 Baker, Brianna 12 Notre Dame d 15.28 1
20 Allen, Courtney 12 Gardner Edge 19.05 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bingaman, Clare 12 SM South 12.74 10
2 Martin, Kyla 10 Gardner Edge 12.77 8
3 Lane, Khadijah 12 Free State 12.90 6
4 Aguiar, Toni 12 SME 12.98 5
5 Osei, Crystal 11 SM Northwest 13.40 4
6 Washington, Shai 12 SM West 13.92 3
7 Purinton, Kristina 11 SM Northwest 13.99 2
8 Kerkhoff, Anna 12 Blue Valley 14.01 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Kyla 10 Gardner Edge 27.06Q 1
2 Aguiar, Toni 12 SME 27.52Q 2
3 Wilson, Lakeisha 10 Free State 28.93Q 3
4 Washington, Shai 12 SM West 28.29q 2
5 Holmes, Taylor 11 Saint Thomas 28.44q 2
6 Patterson, Alexis 11 SM West 28.89q 1
7 Bourk, Maggie 11 Saint Thomas 28.98q 3
8 Slosse, Maaike 11 SME 29.14q 3
9 Knight, Madison 12 SM Northwest 29.17 2
10 Little, Annie 09 Blue Valley 29.18 2
11 Tuicakau, Ana 12 Free State 29.32 1
12 Presswood, Kayla 12 Free State 29.51 3
13 Garren, Christy 11 SM West 29.65 3
14 Crosley, Laura 11 SM Northwest 30.18 1
15 Jolly, Faith 09 Gardner Edge 30.29 1
16 Stewart, Krista 09 Saint Thomas 30.33 1
17 Baker, Brianna 12 Notre Dame d 31.60 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Kyla 10 Gardner Edge 26.52 10
2 Aguiar, Toni 12 SME 26.61 8
3 Washington, Shai 12 SM West 28.49 6
4 Wilson, Lakeisha 10 Free State 28.86 5
5 Patterson, Alexis 11 SM West 29.15 4
6 Slosse, Maaike 11 SME 29.20 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Abby 12 SME 1:01.00 3 10
2 Gunnerson, Gabby 09 Blue Valley 1:03.11 3 8
3 Hansen, Sarah 11 SM Northwest 1:04.40 3 6
4 Conner, Katie 11 SM West 1:05.83 3 5
5 Spivak, Meghan 12 SME 1:05.93 2 4
6 Vikers, Emma 11 SME 1:05.95 3 3
7 Putthoff, Brie 12 Saint Thomas 1:05.95 3 2
8 Douglass, McKenna 10 Gardner Edge 1:06.85 2 1
9 Gregory, Ali 09 Notre Dame d 1:06.96 2
10 Clabaugh, Abby 10 Gardner Edge 1:08.64 2
11 Sanders, Meredith 09 Notre Dame d 1:09.33 1
12 Gray, Marissa 09 Gardner Edge 1:13.38 2
13 Patterson, Alexis 11 SM West 1:13.94 3
14 Redmond, Anna 09 Notre Dame d 1:14.01 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cash, Alli 11 SM West 2:18.78 10
2 Kearney, Meghan 09 Notre Dame d 2:24.60 8
3 Kuklenski, Annie 10 SME 2:26.49 6
4 Quinlan, Grace 10 SME 2:26.59 5
5 Cofer, Bailee 10 Saint Thomas 2:31.19 4
6 Mahon, Rachel 11 Saint Thomas 2:31.33 3
7 Osborn, Tessa 09 SM South 2:33.08 2
8 Smith, Molly 12 SM West 2:33.14 1
9 Krzesinski, Micki 11 SM North 2:34.85
10 Johnson, Kellie 12 SME 2:36.11
11 Hare, Becca 09 Saint Thomas 2:37.93
12 Thompson, Sara 12 SM North 2:44.15
13 Scroggin, McKenzie 11 Gardner Edge 2:44.25
14 Coen, Sierra 09 Gardner Edge 2:44.97
15 Reighard, Katie 11 SM North 2:45.18
16 Swimmer, Bailey 12 Blue Valley 2:45.74
17 Miller, Kelsey 12 SM South 2:47.84
18 Sihongheune, Ashia 09 Gardner Edge 2:49.93
19 Elbert, Claire 10 Notre Dame d 2:59.53
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnelly, Mary Frances 12 Notre Dame d 5:19.72 10
2 Hooper, Caitlin 11 SM West 5:44.79 8
3 Nugent, Hayley 10 SM Northwest 5:47.14 6
4 Kerr, Emily 12 SME 5:50.34 5
5 Downey, Emily 09 Saint Thomas 5:55.21 4
6 Angles, Jennifer 11 Saint Thomas 5:57.75 3
7 Yancey, Ali 09 SM North 5:57.78 2
8 Swimmer, Bailey 12 Blue Valley 6:02.32 1
9 Scroggin, McKenzie 11 Gardner Edge 6:04.11
10 Schleicher, Abby 12 SM North 6:18.97
11 Ortbals, Chloe 09 Blue Valley 6:37.55
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kernodle, Sada 09 SM North 11:53.18 10
2 McCarthy, Lauren 10 SM South 11:54.81 8
3 Nelson, Katie 11 SM Northwest 12:03.40 6
4 Stava, Emily 09 SM North 12:29.27 5
5 Poston, Kelsey 12 SM Northwest 12:35.27 4
6 Arnspiger, Hannah 09 SME 12:44.16 3
7 Robinson, Lynn 12 Free State 12:53.04 2
8 Hopfinger, Paige 10 Saint Thomas 12:59.62 1
9 Benson, Jillian 11 SM West 13:07.57
10 Stewart, Bailey 10 SM West 13:13.91
11 Geiger, Grace 10 Saint Thomas 13:26.56
12 Best, Sophie 11 Blue Valley 13:32.93
13 Daniels, Aly 10 Gardner Edge 13:48.34
14 Ortbals, Chloe 09 Blue Valley 15:08.35
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 10 Free State 15.84Q 1
2 Osei, Crystal 11 SM Northwest 15.88Q 2
3 Dabney, Gabbi 09 Free State 16.14Q 3
4 Clark, Kiara 09 Free State 16.60q 1
5 Stradinger, Chloe 11 SME 16.67q 3
6 Stout, Mckenna 09 SM West 17.66q 2
7 Vanderpool, Megan 10 SM West 17.74q 1
8 Bingman, Nora 12 SM South 17.75q 1
9 Pennington, Emma 12 SME 17.85 3
10 Hein, Amy 11 SM Northwest 17.87 2
11 Leatherman, Alex 11 Blue Valley 18.01 2
12 Gray, Marissa 09 Gardner Edge 18.79 1
13 Zvosec, Kailey 12 SM South 19.27 2
14 Spicer, Savannah 10 Blue Valley 19.71 3
15 Bequeaith, Savannah 11 Blue Valley 19.85 2
16 Burger, Maureen 12 SM North 20.04 3
17 Ruis, Alivea 09 Gardner Edge 20.05 1
18 Latson, Jade 11 Notre Dame d 22.11 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 10 Free State 14.99 10
2 Osei, Crystal 11 SM Northwest 16.04 8
3 Stradinger, Chloe 11 SME 16.27 6
4 Dabney, Gabbi 09 Free State 16.41 5
5 Clark, Kiara 09 Free State 16.79 4
6 Bingman, Nora 12 SM South 17.55 3
7 Vanderpool, Megan 10 SM West 17.63 2
8 Stout, Mckenna 09 SM West 17.85 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 10 Free State 47.66 3 10
2 Claybon, Taylor 10 Gardner Edge 49.40 3 8
3 Dabney, Gabbi 09 Free State 49.70 3 6
4 Bingman, Nora 12 SM South 50.35 3 5
5 Stradinger, Chloe 11 SME 50.76 3 4
6 Vanderpool, Megan 10 SM West 50.76 3 3
7 McMahan, Chloe 10 SM West 50.77 2 2
8 Herbic, Molly 10 Saint Thomas 51.18 2 1
9 Clark, Kiara 09 Free State 51.30 3
10 King, Michelle 10 Notre Dame d 51.32 1
11 Zvosec, Kailey 12 SM South 51.34 2
12 Willis, Michelle 12 SM West 51.39 3
13 Slosse, Maaike 11 SME 52.76 1
14 Biggs, Hannah 11 SM North 54.01 2
15 Leatherman, Alex 11 Blue Valley 55.42 2
16 Bourk, Maggie 11 Saint Thomas 55.53 2
17 Horne, Sarah 09 SM North 55.90 1
18 Holmes, Taylor 11 Saint Thomas 55.95 2
19 Spicer, Savannah 10 Blue Valley 56.37 1
20 Bequeaith, Savannah 11 Blue Valley 59.53 2
21 Ruis, Alivea 09 Gardner Edge 1:00.34 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM South 'A' 50.90 10
2 SM Northwest 'A' 52.10 8
3 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 52.26 6
4 Free State 'A' 52.56 5
5 SM West 'A' 53.63 4
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 54.45 3
7 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 55.56 2
Women 4x100.25 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Free State 'A' 59.15 10
2 Blue Valley HS 'A' 1:01.34 8
3 SM South 'A' 1:05.20 6
-- SM West 'A' DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM East 'A' 4:11.13 2 10
2 SM South 'A' 4:16.76 2 8
3 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 4:17.40 2 6
4 SM Northwest 'A' 4:18.66 2 5
5 SM West 'A' 4:25.45 1 4
6 Free State 'A' 4:25.75 2 3
7 Blue Valley HS 'A' 4:30.37 1 2
8 SM North 'A' 4:30.53 2 1
9 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 4:32.22 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM West 'A' 9:50.16 10
2 SM East 'A' 10:01.60 8
3 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:09.75 6
4 Free State 'A' 10:21.29 5
5 Blue Valley HS 'A' 10:37.59 4
6 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 10:39.16 3
7 SM North 'A' 10:43.04 2
8 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 10:48.83 1
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM West 'A' 21:47.94 10
2 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 22:20.83 8
3 SM Northwest 'A' 22:49.26 6
4 Free State 'A' 23:10.69 5
5 SM North 'A' 23:11.71 4
6 SM East 'A' 24:19.46 3
7 SM South 'A' 24:47.98 2
8 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 25:50.29 1
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickell, Grace 11 SME 5-06.00 10
2 Timmons, Laynie 12 Saint Thomas 5-04.00 8
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 10 Free State J5-04.00 6
4 Martin, Kyla 10 Gardner Edge 5-02.00 5
5 Railsback, Brittney 11 SM West 5-00.00 4
6 Dabney, Gabbi 09 Free State 4-10.00 2.50
6 Campbell, Marleah 10 SM West 4-10.00 2.50
8 Fenton, Maggie 12 SME 4-08.00 1
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Natalie 11 Gardner Edge 11-06.00 10
2 Wait, Cassie 11 Gardner Edge 11-00.00 8
3 Hein, Amy 11 SM Northwest 9-06.00 6
4 Fowler, Maddie 11 SM South J9-06.00 5
5 Funk, Monica 11 SM South 9-00.00 4
6 Dean, Haley 10 Gardner Edge 8-06.00 3
7 Braun, Rachel 09 SM West J8-06.00 2
8 Tracy, Claire 11 SME 8-00.00 1
9 Outlaw, Madison 12 Blue Valley J8-00.00
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 10 Free State 18-00.50 10
2 Holmes, Brooke 10 SM South 17-08.75 8
3 Timmons, Laynie 12 Saint Thomas 16-01.00 6
4 Knight, Madison 12 SM Northwest 15-08.00 5
5 Dabney, Gabbi 09 Free State 15-07.75 4
6 Railsback, Brittney 11 SM West 15-06.50 3
7 Pickell, Grace 11 SME 15-05.25 2
8 Stewart, Katelyn 11 Saint Thomas 14-07.50 1
9 Redmond, Anna 09 Notre Dame d 14-07.25
10 Martin, Bri 12 Free State 14-04.25
11 Biggs, Hannah 11 SM North 14-01.00
12 Clabaugh, Abby 10 Gardner Edge 14-00.25
13 Spivak, Meghan 12 SME 13-10.25
14 Latson, Jade 11 Notre Dame d 13-09.00
14 Steilen, Julie 09 Notre Dame d 13-09.00
16 Leatherman, Alex 11 Blue Valley 13-05.50
17 Douglass, McKenna 10 Gardner Edge 13-01.00
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timmons, Laynie 12 Saint Thomas 33-11.75 10
2 Railsback, Brittney 11 SM West 32-05.00 8
3 Holmes, Brooke 10 SM South 31-09.00 6
4 Willman, Claire 11 Notre Dame d 31-04.25 5
5 Jolly, Faith 09 Gardner Edge 31-03.00 4
6 Martin, Bri 12 Free State 30-11.00 3
7 McDonald, Lauren 11 SM North 30-03.25 2
8 Latson, Jade 11 Notre Dame d 30-02.50 1
9 Engelken, Jenna 10 SME 29-07.00
9 Fenton, Maggie 12 SME 29-07.00
11 Leatherman, Alex 11 Blue Valley 29-05.25
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Hannah 12 Gardner Edge 39-02.50 10
2 Plank, Danie 11 Gardner Edge 36-03.50 8
3 Burcham, Kyra 11 Gardner Edge 35-04.50 6
4 Teahan, Megan 12 Saint Thomas 34-11.50 5
5 Harvey, Whitney 10 SM North 33-08.00 4
6 Osmundson, Maddie 12 Blue Valley 33-01.00 3
7 Webb, Bethany 12 SM South 32-11.00 2
8 Pace, Cara 12 Blue Valley 32-04.00 1
9 Mingus, Brie 12 Free State 32-00.50
10 Dudley, Kailee 11 Free State 31-05.00
11 Stuke, Abby 11 SM West 29-11.50
12 Drake, Jenna 12 Blue Valley 29-06.00
13 Klover, Laura 11 Notre Dame d 28-03.00
14 Sanders, Olivia 10 SM Northwest 27-09.00
15 Fogle, Ayden 09 Notre Dame d 27-03.00
16 Tanner, Kayla 11 Notre Dame d 27-02.00
17 Bogina, Elizabeth 09 SM West 26-03.50
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Whitney 10 SM North 117-07 10
2 Teahan, Megan 12 Saint Thomas 114-03 8
3 Burcham, Kyra 11 Gardner Edge 110-02 6
4 Osmundson, Maddie 12 Blue Valley 109-09 5
5 Thompson, Arie 12 SM South 106-03 4
6 Plank, Danie 11 Gardner Edge 105-09 3
7 Webb, Bethany 12 SM South 102-11 2
8 Mingus, Brie 12 Free State 102-10 1
9 King, Anna 11 SM Northwest 99-07
10 Weibe, Scout 10 Free State 99-00
11 Ross, Molly 10 SME 97-05
12 Montgomery, Marissa 10 SM West 96-05
13 Hunt, Shelby 11 SM South 96-03
14 Culbertson, Hannah 10 Gardner Edge 90-04
15 Sanders, Olivia 10 SM Northwest 86-11
16 Stuke, Abby 11 SM West 85-04
17 Helton, Andrea 10 Blue Valley 83-07
18 Klover, Laura 11 Notre Dame d 80-04
19 Pace, Cara 12 Blue Valley 78-03
20 Fogle, Ayden 09 Notre Dame d 77-03
21 Dever, Kylie 11 Free State 74-07
22 Bogina, Elizabeth 09 SM West 72-04
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plank, Danie 11 Gardner Edge 145-08 10
2 Bilhimer, Ashlee 12 Gardner Edge 138-02 8
3 Osmundson, Maddie 12 Blue Valley 120-11 6
4 Weibe, Scout 10 Free State 117-10 5
5 Cisneros, Jessica 11 Gardner Edge 114-08 4
6 Montgomery, Marissa 10 SM West 102-07 3
7 Hicks, Morgan 12 Saint Thomas 99-03 2
8 Heinen, Myisha 11 SME 95-00 1
9 Stuke, Abby 11 SM West 92-06
10 Buzzelli, Alyssa 12 Blue Valley 87-04
11 Sutcliffe, Rachel 11 SM South 81-09
12 Oberider, Hannah 12 Free State 80-03
13 Sanders, Olivia 10 SM Northwest 77-03
14 Toalson, Guin 12 Free State 76-10
15 Pace, Cara 12 Blue Valley 73-03
16 King, Anna 11 SM Northwest 67-00
17 Brownlee, Becca 12 SME 61-05
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Henry 11 SM North 11.14Q 3
2 Fancher, David 12 SM Northwest 11.20Q 1
3 Hopkins, Ricco 12 SM West 11.23Q 2
4 Goodwin, Jonathan 12 Rockhurst 11.37Q 4
5 Denman, Caleb 11 SM North 11.31q 2
6 Acosta, Kevin 12 SM West 11.43q 1
7 Dawson, Dante 09 Blue Valley 11.48q 3
8 Fulks, Justin 12 Blue Valley 11.50q 4
9 Seitz, Tommy 11 Rockhurst 11.52 1
10 Goldmon, Curtis 10 Rockhurst 11.61 3
11 Randall, Tyler 11 Blue Valley 11.68 1
12 McDonald, Will 11 Saint Thomas 11.74 1
13 Stewart, Sam 10 SME 11.79 2
14 Guild, Gabe 11 SM South 11.79 3
15 Styrkowicz, Tucker 11 SME 11.82 2
15 Baur, Alan 11 SM Northwest 11.82 3
17 Rellihan, Connor 10 SME 11.89 2
18 Odell, Tyler 09 Free State 11.93 4
19 Kellerman, Brad 12 Saint Thomas 11.93 2
20 Southard, Clayton 11 SM North 12.01 1
21 Pyle, Joe 11 Saint Thomas 12.14 4
22 King, Issac 10 Free State 12.15 3
23 Jones, Lovell 11 SM Northwest 12.16 3
24 Joice, Adam 12 Free State 12.25 4
25 Sterbach, Brett 09 SM West 12.27 4
26 Towner, Caleb 10 SM South 12.29 1
27 Jacobs, Brendan 12 SM South 15.56 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Henry 11 SM North 11.27 10
2 Hopkins, Ricco 12 SM West 11.28 8
3 Denman, Caleb 11 SM North 11.40 6
4 Dawson, Dante 09 Blue Valley 11.43 5
5 Goodwin, Jonathan 12 Rockhurst 11.51 4
6 Fancher, David 12 SM Northwest 11.51 3
7 Acosta, Kevin 12 SM West 11.66 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berndt, Deshawn 12 Free State 22.67Q 1
2 Fancher, David 12 SM Northwest 22.72Q 2
3 Seymour, Anthony 11 Gardner Edge 22.89Q 3
4 Jones, Bronson 11 Rockhurst 23.60Q 4
5 Bell, Henry 11 SM North 22.97q 2
6 Denman, Caleb 11 SM North 23.04q 1
7 Linscott, Kit 12 Rockhurst 23.16q 3
8 Fulks, Justin 12 Blue Valley 23.26q 2
9 Brettell, Logan 10 Blue Valley 23.59 3
10 Bryson, Rosevelt 09 SM West 23.76 4
11 Rellihan, Connor 10 SME 23.78 1
12 Radel, Jaylon 10 Gardner Edge 23.82 2
13 Moran, Dillon 12 Saint Thomas 23.93 2
14 Guild, Gabe 11 SM South 23.95 4
15 Dormady, Timothy 11 SM Northwest 24.05 4
15 Stewart, Sam 10 SME 24.05 3
17 Horner, Jake 10 SM Northwest 24.08 4
18 Maples, Seth 11 Free State 24.10 2
19 Hobbs, Justin 10 SM West 24.13 1
20 Fay, Jack 11 SME 24.16 1
21 Southard, Clayton 11 SM North 24.44 2
22 Pyle, Joe 11 Saint Thomas 24.55 4
23 King, Issac 10 Free State 24.85 1
24 Stennis, Jawann 10 SM South 24.85 3
25 Edmonds, Ryan 09 Blue Valley 25.02 1
26 Sterbach, Brett 09 SM West 25.25 4
27 Wilber, Luke 09 Saint Thomas 25.56 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berndt, Deshawn 12 Free State 21.91 10
2 Seymour, Anthony 11 Gardner Edge 22.68 8
3 Fancher, David 12 SM Northwest 22.90 6
4 Denman, Caleb 11 SM North 23.18 5
5 Bell, Henry 11 SM North 23.44 4
6 Linscott, Kit 12 Rockhurst 23.55 3
7 Jones, Bronson 11 Rockhurst 23.56 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schnefke, Luke 12 SM Northwest 50.49 3 10
2 Ramos, Juan 09 SME 51.67 3 8
3 Lewis, Joe 11 SME 52.08 3 6
4 Moran, Dillon 12 Saint Thomas 52.26 3 5
5 Randall, Tyler 11 Blue Valley 52.39 3 4
6 Waters, Marcon 11 Gardner Edge 52.73 3 3
7 Jones, Lovell 11 SM Northwest 52.83 2 2
8 Baur, Alan 11 SM Northwest 52.97 2 1
9 Freese, Kyle 11 Free State 53.11 2
10 Winter, Josh 11 SME 53.70 3
11 Fischer, Luke 10 Gardner Edge 54.32 2
12 Johnson, Lucas 11 Saint Thomas 55.10 1
13 Dinges, Alec 09 SM West 55.13 3
14 Edmonds, Ryan 09 Blue Valley 55.62 1
15 Reed, Kyle 12 Saint Thomas 55.94 1
16 Arner, Cooper 10 SM West 56.46 2
17 Jacobs, Brendan 12 SM South 56.96 2
18 Towner, Caleb 10 SM South 57.61 1
19 Hobbs, Justin 10 SM West 57.96 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbour, Jackson 11 SM Northwest 1:59.55 10
2 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 2:02.40 8
3 Skwarlo, Stan 10 Free State 2:02.70 6
4 Hill, Blake 11 SME 2:03.18 5
5 Jantsch, Kevin 12 Rockhurst 2:03.51 4
6 Nichols, Evan 11 SME 2:04.03 3
7 McAnany, Ryan 12 Rockhurst 2:05.52 2
8 Kelley, Connor 11 SM Northwest 2:05.55 1
9 Leonard, Scott 12 SM South 2:06.22
10 Powell, Jack 12 SM South 2:06.40
11 McCoy, Jake 11 SME 2:06.57
12 White, Nick 11 SM North 2:06.58
13 Boyles, Nick 11 Saint Thomas 2:07.80
14 Rodriguez, Ryan 12 SM North 2:09.53
15 Gustafson, Jim 12 SM South 2:10.66
16 Meshesha, Mintesinot 09 SM West 2:11.07
17 Smith, Charlie 10 Rockhurst 2:12.02
18 Kelly, Mitchell 11 SM West 2:14.31
19 Coventry, David 10 Blue Valley 2:15.61
20 Luther, Jack 11 Saint Thomas 2:15.93
21 Smith, Evan 11 Free State 2:16.54
22 Dare, Andrew 11 Saint Thomas 2:17.60
23 Maricle, David 12 Blue Valley 2:19.31
24 Geracie, J 09 SM West 2:19.68
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yoakum, Sam 12 SM North 4:25.00 10
2 Herriott, Zach 12 Rockhurst 4:27.00 8
3 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 4:29.30 6
4 Lombardo, Alex 11 Rockhurst 4:36.50 5
5 Lansdon, Ryan 12 SM West 4:37.80 4
6 McAnany, Ryan 12 Rockhurst 4:38.80 3
7 White, Nick 11 SM North 4:38.90 2
8 Skwarlo, Stan 10 Free State 4:40.80 1
9 Kaskie, Mitch 10 SME 4:41.00
10 Wiseman, Ian 11 SME 4:41.20
11 Peterson, Ben 12 SM South 4:53.40
12 Maxey, Brandon 09 SM South 4:53.70
13 Foster, Jason 11 SM North 4:54.00
14 Almloff, Joel 10 SM South 4:59.20
15 Pfau, Garrett 12 SM Northwest 5:01.70
16 Geracie, J 09 SM West 5:05.60
17 Wilson, Garrett 11 SM West 5:07.00
18 Kreiser, Chris 11 Gardner Edge 5:08.90
19 Whiteside, Kevin 11 Saint Thomas 5:09.00
20 Wilde, Justin 11 Gardner Edge 5:13.00
21 Adams, Russell 10 Blue Valley 5:14.20
-- Adams, Xavier 11 Blue Valley DQ
-- Friedman, Cole 09 Saint Thomas DQ
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heng, Jonah 12 SM West 9:41.96 10
2 Bado, Kirk 11 SM Northwest 9:57.19 8
3 Anderson, Kain 12 Free State 9:59.63 6
4 Henderson, Clayton 11 SM Northwest 10:02.43 5
5 Gawlick, Michael 09 SM South 10:05.08 4
6 Yoakum, Sam 12 SM North 10:11.47 3
7 McDonald, Connor 10 SM Northwest 10:15.06 2
8 Schauwecker, Brett 12 SM South 10:24.71 1
9 Schloegel, Van 11 Rockhurst 10:26.21
10 Stuart, Jeb 12 SM West 10:35.08
11 Bahr, Joe 10 SME 10:46.66
12 Nelson, Carl 11 Rockhurst 10:49.98
13 Shuey, Tanner 12 Rockhurst 11:03.53
14 Mardis, Collin 09 Blue Valley 11:11.66
15 Corbett, John 11 Free State 11:13.07
16 Scott, Arron 11 Gardner Edge 11:13.61
17 Foster, Jason 11 SM North 11:18.73
18 Braden, Collin 11 SM North 11:32.67
19 Boydstun, Jersey 10 SM South 11:37.02
20 Keller, Brandon 09 SM West 11:37.03
21 Lotz, Connor 10 Blue Valley 12:17.57
22 Berger, Blake 09 Blue Valley 12:28.53
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burton, Devin 10 SME 15.77Q 1
2 Williams, Marcus 12 Gardner Edge 15.77Q 2
3 Mayeske, Matt 11 Gardner Edge 15.80q 2
4 Baird, Alex 12 Blue Valley 16.03q 1
5 Hightower, Brock 12 Rockhurst 16.28q 2
6 Chalker, Josh 11 Blue Valley 16.36q 1
7 Jacobs, Jeff 10 Blue Valley 16.57q 1
8 Horner, Jake 10 SM Northwest 16.88q 1
9 Kirkwood, Jared 12 SM West 16.97 2
10 Cobbs, TJ 11 Free State 17.84 2
11 Wesely, Reuben 11 Free State 17.96 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burton, Devin 10 SME 15.42 10
2 Williams, Marcus 12 Gardner Edge 15.51 8
3 Mayeske, Matt 11 Gardner Edge 16.02 6
4 Baird, Alex 12 Blue Valley 16.48 5
5 Hightower, Brock 12 Rockhurst 16.55 4
6 Jacobs, Jeff 10 Blue Valley 16.55 3
7 Chalker, Josh 11 Blue Valley 16.70 2
8 Horner, Jake 10 SM Northwest 16.77 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Devin 10 SME 40.92 3 10
2 Baird, Alex 12 Blue Valley 41.34 3 8
3 Seymour, Tim 12 Gardner Edge 42.09 3 6
4 Jacobs, Jeff 10 Blue Valley 42.51 3 5
5 Hightower, Brock 12 Rockhurst 42.70 3 4
6 Kirkwood, Jared 12 SM West 42.79 3 3
7 Mayeske, Matt 11 Gardner Edge 42.89 2 2
8 Currie, Jack 12 SM North 43.53 2 1
9 Cobbs, TJ 11 Free State 43.69 2
10 Bobo, Demarko 11 Free State 43.96 3
11 Chalker, Josh 11 Blue Valley 43.96 2
12 Kellerman, Brad 12 Saint Thomas 44.27 2
13 Jolly, Mike 12 Gardner Edge 44.76 3
14 Wesely, Reuben 11 Free State 45.72 2
15 Wilkins, Ron 11 SM North 46.36 1
16 Wike, Landon 12 Rockhurst 47.00 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM West 'A' 43.56 2 10
2 Blue Valley HS 'A' 43.87 2 8
3 SM East 'A' 44.60 2 6
4 Free State 'A' 44.98 2 5
5 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 45.40 2 4
6 Rockhurst 'A' 46.56 1 3
7 SM South 'A' 46.72 2 2
8 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 46.81 1 1
-- SM Northwest 'A' DQ 1
Men 4x100.25 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 49.55 10
2 SM West 'A' 51.32 8
3 Blue Valley HS 'A' 51.66 6
4 SM South 'A' 56.47 5
-- Free State 'A' DQ
-- SM Northwest 'A' DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM Northwest 'A' 3:26.36 2 10
2 SM East 'A' 3:27.78 2 8
3 SM West 'A' 3:28.76 2 6
4 Blue Valley HS 'A' 3:38.55 2 5
5 Free State 'A' 3:40.47 2 4
6 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 3:41.47 2 3
7 SM North 'A' 3:41.71 1 2
8 SM South 'A' 3:45.73 1 1
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:49.80 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM East 'A' 8:14.60 10
2 Rockhurst 'A' 8:14.82 8
3 SM Northwest 'A' 8:15.53 6
4 Free State 'A' 8:24.11 5
5 SM West 'A' 8:30.10 4
6 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 8:42.11 3
7 Blue Valley HS 'A' 9:10.04 2
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM West 'A' 18:26.29 10
2 SM Northwest 'A' 18:31.59 8
3 SM South 'A' 18:41.51 6
4 SM East 'A' 18:45.94 5
5 Free State 'A' 19:01.99 4
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 19:54.20 3
7 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 19:59.51 2
8 Rockhurst 'A' 20:04.51 1
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schnefke, Luke 12 SM Northwest 6-04.00 10
2 Williams, Ben 11 SME 6-02.00 8
3 Waldenmeyer, Jake 12 Rockhurst J6-02.00 6
4 Henson, Mikey 10 Blue Valley 6-00.00 4
4 Lockwood, Jackson 10 Free State 6-00.00 4
4 Hickman, Zach 12 Gardner Edge 6-00.00 4
7 Kelly, Mitchell 11 SM West 5-10.00 1.50
7 Johnson, Scott 10 SM North 5-10.00 1.50
9 Bobo, Demarko 11 Free State J5-10.00
9 Laurent, Shawn 12 SM South J5-10.00
9 Bartholomew, Alec 11 SME J5-10.00
12 Kreiger, Dan 11 Free State 5-08.00
12 Dawson, Dante 09 Blue Valley 5-08.00
14 Washington, Josh 10 Blue Valley 5-06.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bock, Cameron 12 SM Northwest 14-06.00 10
2 Weisenberger, Ryan 12 Gardner Edge 14-00.00 8
3 Vollick, Jesse 12 Blue Valley 13-06.00 6
4 Hamm, Jake 10 Gardner Edge 13-00.00 5
5 Benzer, Jacob 12 Rockhurst 12-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Max 12 SM North J12-06.00 3
7 Yoch, Derrick 11 SM North J12-06.00 2
8 McGuire, Conner 09 Gardner Edge J12-06.00 1
9 Erpelding, Alic 10 SME 12-00.00
10 Vaughn, Preston 11 SME 11-06.00
10 Smith, Michael 11 Belton 11-06.00
10 Voss, Elliott 12 Blue Valley 11-06.00
10 Lake, Ben 11 SM West 11-06.00
14 Dotson, Nathan 10 Belton 11-00.00
14 Younger, Ryan 09 Blue Valley 11-00.00
14 Kreiger, Dan 11 Free State 11-00.00
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurent, Shawn 12 SM South 20-10.00 10
2 Henson, Mikey 10 Blue Valley 20-07.00 8
3 Williams, Nick 11 Saint Thomas 20-03.25 6
4 Pevehouse, Colton 12 Gardner Edge 20-02.00 5
5 Williams, Ben 11 SME 19-11.50 3.50
5 Brettell, Logan 10 Blue Valley 19-11.50 3.50
7 Boyice, Lorenzo 12 SM West 19-06.50 2
8 Freese, Kyle 11 Free State 19-04.75 1
9 Bobo, Demarko 11 Free State 19-03.75
10 Ellis, Jourdan 11 Rockhurst 19-03.00
11 McGillicuddy, Tommy 10 SME 19-02.75
12 Shump, Dalton 11 Gardner Edge 18-09.25
12 Seymour, Anthony 11 Gardner Edge 18-09.25
14 Kopf, Chase 11 Free State 17-08.25
15 Romano, Nick 10 Rockhurst 16-09.50
-- Baird, Alex 12 Blue Valley DQ
-- Rellihan, Connor 10 SME DQ
-- Jones, Bronson 11 Rockhurst DQ
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyice, Lorenzo 12 SM West 41-10.00 10
2 Henson, Mikey 10 Blue Valley 41-08.00 8
3 Johnson, Scott 10 SM North 41-02.00 6
4 McGillicuddy, Tommy 10 SME 39-11.25 5
5 Goldmon, Curtis 10 Rockhurst 39-08.00 4
6 Mosburg, Weston 12 Blue Valley 39-05.50 3
7 Wike, Landon 12 Rockhurst 38-01.75 2
8 Chalker, Josh 11 Blue Valley 38-01.00 1
9 Bain, Dakota 12 SM West 37-03.00
10 Freese, Kyle 11 Free State 36-10.00
11 Johnson, Lucas 11 Saint Thomas 35-03.75
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laugthner, Matt 12 Belton 50-05.00 10
2 Fischer, Jeramie 11 SM South 48-05.00 8
3 Dixon, Jimmy 09 Rockhurst 45-02.50 6
4 Winter, Logan 12 Blue Valley 44-11.00 5
5 Bond, Collin 12 SM South 44-01.00 4
6 Fretz, Jacob 12 Gardner Edge 43-11.00 3
7 Pinkleman, Eric 12 SM Northwest 43-08.00 2
8 Kjergaard, Caleb 10 Blue Valley 42-05.00 1
9 Plank, Bryan 12 Gardner Edge 42-04.00
10 White, Dreu 12 SM Northwest 41-11.00
11 Hough, Geo 12 SM West 41-09.00
11 Wiles, Christian 11 SME 41-09.00
13 Harris, AJ 09 Blue Valley 40-03.50
13 Shockley, Devin 10 SM Northwest 40-03.50
15 Simsheuser, Jayke 10 Rockhurst 39-04.00
16 Lebrun, Josiah 09 Free State 38-00.00
17 Bullard, Max 10 SM West 37-03.50
18 Uhl, Bennett 10 SME 36-04.00
19 Hocking, Nicholas 09 Free State 36-01.50
20 Smith, Josh 11 Rockhurst 35-03.50
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Jeramie 11 SM South 142-02 10
2 Harris, AJ 09 Blue Valley 128-00 8
3 Plank, Bryan 12 Gardner Edge 125-09 6
4 Kjergaard, Caleb 10 Blue Valley 121-08 5
5 Hocking, Nicholas 09 Free State 121-05 4
6 Winter, Logan 12 Blue Valley J121-05 3
7 Rhodes, Josh 11 Gardner Edge 118-09 2
8 Uhl, Bennett 10 SME 115-07 1
9 White, Dreu 12 SM Northwest 114-01
10 Bullard, Max 10 SM West 112-11
10 Dixon, Jimmy 09 Rockhurst 112-11
12 Hough, Geo 12 SM West 110-03
13 Hall, CJ 11 Gardner Edge 107-11
14 Wiles, Christian 11 SME 106-11
15 Feister, Nate 12 Free State 99-09
16 Larkins, Nick 11 SM Northwest 96-02
17 Shockley, Devin 10 SM Northwest 93-09
18 Ronan, Christian 12 SM South 93-08
19 Simsheuser, Jayke 10 Rockhurst 88-05
20 Lebrun, Josiah 09 Free State 84-01
21 Ingenthron, Wesley 12 SM South 83-11
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkleman, Eric 12 SM Northwest 177-03 10
2 Leininger, Alex 12 SM West 158-08 8
3 Pirotte, Nick 10 SME 150-11 6
4 Reed, Travis 11 Gardner Edge 149-02 5
5 Craig, Riley 11 Gardner Edge 148-09 4
6 Williams, Armani 12 SM West 147-01 3
7 Bachelor, Brett 12 SM Northwest 144-04 2
8 Hall, CJ 11 Gardner Edge 142-11 1
9 Brown, Alex 11 SM South 142-06
10 Blessen, Christian 10 SME 138-09
11 Pearce, Clay 12 SM South 128-01
12 Chamberlain, Greg 11 Free State 124-08
13 Ballenger, Connor 09 Free State 124-03
14 James, Brandon 09 SM West 123-03
15 Block, Grady 11 Blue Valley 122-02
16 Feister, Nate 12 Free State 117-10
17 McGrew, Henry 10 Blue Valley 115-01
18 Winters, Riley 10 Blue Valley 112-00
19 Ho, Alex 11 SME 111-05
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gardner Edgerton 122 2) Free State 107.50
3) SM East 98 4) SM West 95.50
5) SM South 85 6) Saint Thomas Aquinas 75
7) SM Northwest 66 8) SM North 40
9) Blue Valley HS 39 10) Notre Dame de Sion 33
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Valley HS 122.50 2) SM Northwest 107
3) Gardner Edgerton 99 4) SM East 94.50
5) SM West 89.50 6) Rockhurst 73
7) SM North 55.50 8) SM South 51
9) Free State 50 10) Saint Thomas Aquinas 15
11) Belton 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25373 views
History for Shawnee Mission South Relays
Show 4 more
|