Invited groups |
2016Shawnee Mission South Relays 2016 Results - Shawnee Mission South Relays
Published by
http://www.sunflowerleague.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=403 Thank you Coach Wannamaker for the results! Licensed to Shawnee Mission South High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 07:21 PM
2016 SM South Relays - 4/2/2016
Shawnee Mission South District Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Destiny 09 SM East 12.93Q 1
2 Shaffer, Delaney 10 Olathe North 13.22Q 2
3 Williams, Jade 12 SM North 13.72Q 3
4 Esch, Erica 12 SM Northwest 13.43q 2
5 Barfety, Camille 11 Olathe North 13.56q 2
6 Hull, Sariah 09 Gardner Edge 13.69q 1
7 Mirich, Maddie 11 Saint Thomas 13.82q 1
8 Kelly, Katy 11 Saint Thomas 13.85q 3
9 McCullough, Terri 09 SM Northwest 13.86 2
10 Lewis, Subreedia 09 SM South 13.91 1
11 Mayberry, Rachael 11 Olathe North 13.92 1
12 Bland, Porscha 11 Shawnee Miss 13.98 3
13 Gatlin, Ce'onna 11 Shawnee Miss 14.07 1
14 Innes, Shelby 11 Saint Thomas 14.08 3
15 Pierson, Erris 09 St Teresa's 14.09 3
16 Morris, Juliana 11 Shawnee Miss 14.14 3
17 Mayhew, Bria 11 SM Northwest 14.27 2
18 Backs, Cosmina 11 SM South 14.30 3
19 Fuller, Samantha 10 Blue Valley 14.37 3
20 Wiskur, Molly 11 SM South 14.48 1
21 Hoffman, Lucy 09 SM East 14.51 2
22 Smartt, Alisha 10 Gardner Edge 14.58 1
23 Morrison, Jordyn 09 Gardner Edge 14.59 2
-- Rankin, Sarah 12 SM East DQ 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Destiny 09 SM East 12.84 10
2 Shaffer, Delaney 10 Olathe North 13.12 8
3 Esch, Erica 12 SM Northwest 13.15 6
4 Williams, Jade 12 SM North 13.61 5
5 Hull, Sariah 09 Gardner Edge 13.71 4
6 Kelly, Katy 11 Saint Thomas 13.71 3
7 Barfety, Camille 11 Olathe North 13.79 2
8 Mirich, Maddie 11 Saint Thomas 13.81 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Destiny 09 SM East 27.13Q 1
2 Tryon, Cortlyn 11 Gardner Edge 27.26Q 2
3 Herrin, Anna 09 Blue Valley 28.37Q 4
4 Barfety, Camille 11 Olathe North 28.48Q 3
5 MacAdam, Katie 10 SM East 28.00q 2
6 Rankin, Sarah 12 SM East 28.38q 4
7 Lewis, Subreedia 09 SM South 28.59q 2
8 Bland, Porscha 11 Shawnee Miss 28.80q 3
9 Righter, Maddi 09 Olathe North 28.91 1
10 Kamatio, Amy 09 Gardner Edge 29.00 3
11 Anderson, Allison 10 Olathe North 29.13 4
12 McCullough, Terri 09 SM Northwest 29.31 1
13 Black, Hannah 09 SM Northwest 29.34 3
14 Morris, Juliana 11 Shawnee Miss 29.35 3
15 Herrera, Dulcinea 10 SM North 29.47 1
16 Muhammad, Nagm 12 SM North 29.64 2
17 Fuller, Samantha 10 Blue Valley 29.91 2
18 Fullerton, Caroline 11 Shawnee Miss 30.05 4
19 Bird, Abbi 12 SM Northwest 30.25 4
20 Mahon, Julia 09 Saint Thomas 30.26 4
21 O'Dwyer, Jerrien 10 Saint Thomas 30.75 1
22 Steed, MaKenna 10 Gardner Edge 31.03 2
23 Gurera, Sophia 10 Saint Thomas 31.59 1
24 Spearman, Mavis St Teresa's 31.62 1
25 Telep, Natalie 09 St Teresa's 32.11 3
26 Mulhern, Meredith St Teresa's 33.17 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Destiny 09 SM East 26.00 10
2 Tryon, Cortlyn 11 Gardner Edge 26.70 8
3 Herrin, Anna 09 Blue Valley 26.90 6
4 MacAdam, Katie 10 SM East 27.80 5
5 Barfety, Camille 11 Olathe North 28.10 4
6 Lewis, Subreedia 09 SM South 28.30 3
7 Bland, Porscha 11 Shawnee Miss 28.50 2
8 Rankin, Sarah 12 SM East 28.60 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tryon, Cortlyn 11 Gardner Edge 1:01.82 3 10
2 Herrin, Anna 09 Blue Valley 1:02.31 3 8
3 O'Boyle, Kathleen 12 St Teresa's 1:03.28 2 6
4 Shaffer, Delaney 10 Olathe North 1:03.95 3 5
5 Swanson, Lilly 10 SM East 1:04.80 2 4
6 Fullerton, Caroline 11 Shawnee Miss 1:05.04 3 3
7 Hoffman, Lucy 09 SM East 1:05.64 2 2
8 Tenove, Miranda 12 Gardner Edge 1:07.01 3 1
9 Williams, Jade 12 SM North 1:07.03 3
10 Righter, Maddi 09 Olathe North 1:07.12 1
11 Cisper, Laura 10 Saint Thomas 1:07.72 2
12 Pierson, Erris 09 St Teresa's 1:07.92 1
13 Carlson, Abby 09 Saint Thomas 1:08.15 1
14 Steed, MaKenna 10 Gardner Edge 1:08.15 1
15 Gatlin, Ce'onna 11 Shawnee Miss 1:08.39 2
16 Dietrich, Devon 11 SM East 1:08.97 2
17 O'Boyle, Kiernan 10 St Teresa's 1:09.59 2
18 O'Dwyer, Jerrien 10 Saint Thomas 1:12.94 1
-- Stoll, Christa 09 SM Northwest DQ 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Born, Molly 10 SM Northwest 2:22.22 2 10
2 Iler, Tess 12 SM East 2:28.88 2 8
3 Stamm, Emma 12 Shawnee Miss 2:29.28 1 6
4 Kinkade, Kelsey 11 Blue Valley 2:33.04 2 5
5 Hlobik, Madeline 10 SM East 2:34.31 1 4
6 Kaiser, Riley 11 Shawnee Miss 2:34.40 2 3
7 Shappell, Kyla 09 Gardner Edge 2:34.70 2 2
8 Pearson, Blythe 09 Saint Thomas 2:35.54 1 1
9 Cox, Kate 09 Saint Thomas 2:36.64 2
10 Kasunic, Katie 09 SM North 2:37.08 2
11 Murray, Abbi 11 Olathe North 2:39.20 1
12 Colburn, Caroline 09 SM North 2:41.86 1
13 McGinnis, Fallon 12 Shawnee Miss 2:42.33 1
14 Callahan, Emma 11 St Teresa's 2:44.79 1
15 Schloegel, Mia 10 St Teresa's 2:45.98 1
16 Appleman, Alexis 10 SM South 2:49.10 1
17 Ward, Bethany 10 SM South 2:49.20 1
18 Rolofson, Jolaine 09 Gardner Edge 2:51.37 1
19 Killmar, Morgan 12 Blue Valley 2:55.76 1
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellman, Leah 09 Olathe North 5:16.80 10
2 Rowatt, Lindsey 10 Shawnee Miss 5:33.90 8
3 Reed, Amber 11 SM North 5:36.90 6
4 Cox, Kate 09 Saint Thomas 5:40.70 5
5 Wilson, Kelby 09 Gardner Edge 5:41.90 4
6 McGinnis, Fallon 12 Shawnee Miss 5:43.30 3
7 Callahan, Emma 11 St Teresa's 5:44.50 2
8 McDonald, Camryn 12 SM Northwest 5:45.30 1
9 Cofer, Maggie 12 Saint Thomas 5:46.00
10 Ryan, Molly 10 SM North 5:51.80
11 Davis, Lindsey 12 Blue Valley 5:52.70
12 Underwood, Hannah 11 SM South 5:54.40
13 Ward, Bethany 10 SM South 5:56.60
14 Sims, Amelia 09 Olathe North 6:02.40
15 Schaller, Lindsay 11 Saint Thomas 6:14.30
16 Laird, Emily 12 St Teresa's 6:17.00
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Samantha 12 SM North 11:41.52 10
2 Wellman, Leah 09 Olathe North 11:46.10 8
3 Willson, Maddie 12 SM East 11:48.51 6
4 Henderson, Camille 11 SM Northwest 12:04.40 5
5 Marksz, Alyssa 09 Shawnee Miss 12:07.18 4
6 Worth, Ingrid 10 SM East 12:29.19 3
7 Bontrager, Colleen 11 SM South 12:36.75 2
8 Williams, Dara 10 Shawnee Miss 12:38.85 1
9 Burchstead, Gretchen 12 SM North 13:06.96
10 Cox, Chloe 09 Saint Thomas 13:25.79
11 Laird, Grace 10 St Teresa's 13:42.87
12 Laird, Emily 12 St Teresa's 13:46.06
13 Lepique, Mary 11 St Teresa's 15:49.02
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynch, Azia 11 Blue Valley 17.77Q 1
2 Lane, Abbey 12 Gardner Edge 18.35Q 2
3 Hull, Sariah 09 Gardner Edge 18.18q 1
4 Kindel, Meghan 12 Saint Thomas 18.37q 2
5 Nicholson, Chelsea 10 Olathe North 19.01q 1
6 Akey, Emma 11 Olathe North 19.09q 2
7 Bell, Haylei 10 Gardner Edge 19.58q 2
8 Casey, Nicole 10 Blue Valley 19.77q 2
9 Conard, Emily 11 Saint Thomas 20.39 2
10 Kruse, Meredith 10 SM East 20.77 1
11 Gilchrist, Aubrey 12 Blue Valley 21.83 1
12 Moran, Clare 10 SM East 21.88 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynch, Azia 11 Blue Valley 17.55 10
2 Kindel, Meghan 12 Saint Thomas 18.15 8
3 Hull, Sariah 09 Gardner Edge 18.42 6
4 Lane, Abbey 12 Gardner Edge 18.86 5
5 Nicholson, Chelsea 10 Olathe North 19.14 4
6 Bell, Haylei 10 Gardner Edge 19.58 3
7 Akey, Emma 11 Olathe North 19.75 2
8 Casey, Nicole 10 Blue Valley 19.84 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jazmin 12 SM North 48.70 2 10
2 Lane, Abbey 12 Gardner Edge 50.80 2 8
3 Kindel, Meghan 12 Saint Thomas 51.90 2 6
4 Ryan, Molly 10 SM North 52.80 2 5
5 Bell, Haylei 10 Gardner Edge 52.90 1 4
6 Lynch, Azia 11 Blue Valley 53.20 2 3
7 Stamati, Bella 10 SM East 56.50 1 2
8 Casey, Nicole 10 Blue Valley 57.06 1 1
9 Mesa, Gabriella 09 St Teresa's 57.75 1
10 Kruse, Meredith 10 SM East 58.31 1
11 Schaefer, Sarah 10 St Teresa's 58.60 2
12 Moran, Clare 10 SM East 1:00.62 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olathe Northwest 'A' 51.23 10
2 SM East 'A' 51.84 8
3 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 52.82 6
4 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 52.83 5
5 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 53.07 4
6 SM South 'A' 53.76 3
7 Blue Valley HS 'A' 54.00 2
Women 4x100.25 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SM South 'A' 59.31 10
2 Blue Valley HS 'A' 1:04.33 8
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM North 'A' 4:17.00 2 10
2 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 4:20.84 2 8
3 SM Northwest 'A' 4:23.14 2 6
4 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 4:26.04 2 5
5 Blue Valley HS 'A' 4:27.66 2 4
6 SM East 'A' 4:30.01 1 3
7 Olathe Northwest 'A' 4:38.56 2 2
8 St Teresa's Academy 'A' 4:40.69 2 1
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:42.05 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM North 'A' 10:02.74 10
2 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 10:07.83 8
3 SM East 'A' 10:18.44 6
4 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:24.25 5
5 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 11:01.84 4
6 Blue Valley HS 'A' 11:08.75 3
7 St Teresa's Academy 'A' 12:08.90 2
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 22:34.69 10
2 SM Northwest 'A' 22:46.33 8
3 Blue Valley HS 'A' 24:10.19 6
4 SM North 'A' 24:53.37 5
5 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 25:49.24 4
-- SM South 'A' DQ
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pittman, Regan 12 Saint Thomas 5-02.00 10
2 Righter, Maddi 09 Olathe North 5-00.00 8
3 Stindt, Jessie 10 SM East J5-00.00 6
4 Koster, Allie 12 Saint Thomas J5-00.00 5
5 Bird, Abbi 12 SM Northwest 4-10.00 4
6 Cooper, Lauren 12 Olathe North J4-10.00 2.50
6 Stamati, Bella 10 SM East J4-10.00 2.50
8 Dayton, Kaitlyn 11 Gardner Edge 4-08.00 0.50
8 Kamatio, Amy 09 Gardner Edge 4-08.00 0.50
10 Mark, Trinity 10 SM North J4-08.00
10 Shappell, Kyla 09 Gardner Edge J4-08.00
10 Feuerborn, Emily 11 Saint Thomas J4-08.00
13 Solomonson, Lily 10 Olathe North 4-06.00
-- Lynch, Azia 11 Blue Valley NH
-- Wilmot, Claire 10 St Teresa's NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanman, Natalie 11 SM North 10-00.00 10
2 Kelly-Salo, Abigail 09 SM Northwest J10-00.00 8
3 Buie, Abby 12 Gardner Edge 9-06.00 6
4 Burcham, Kayla 11 Gardner Edge 9-00.00 5
5 Baudry, Megan 12 Shawnee Miss J9-00.00 3.50
5 Utech, Haley 11 SM Northwest J9-00.00 3.50
7 Smith, Karli 12 Gardner Edge J9-00.00 2
8 Goza, Meg 10 Saint Thomas 8-06.00 1
9 Robertson, Elia 10 SM North J8-06.00
10 Lamus, Kalin 11 SM East 8-00.00
10 Wilkerson, Sara 10 SM South 8-00.00
10 Feigenbaum, Elsa 11 St Teresa's 8-00.00
10 Lewin, Josie 12 Blue Valley 8-00.00
14 Holcomb, Isabel 11 SM South 7-06.00
14 Burroughs, Erin 12 St Teresa's 7-06.00
-- Bishop, Alana Maranatha NH
-- Feuerborn, Emily 11 Saint Thomas NH
-- Cotter, Megan 10 St Teresa's NH
-- Coker, Ariana 11 Shawnee Miss NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jazmin 12 SM North 18-01.00 10
2 Fisher, Audrey 11 Olathe North 16-09.75 8
3 Fiebig, Gretchen 11 SM South 15-11.25 6
4 Stindt, Jessie 10 SM East 15-03.25 5
5 Wilcox, Meredith 11 Blue Valley 15-00.00 4
6 Rankin, Sarah 12 SM East 14-10.00 3
7 Krouse, Bailey 11 Olathe North 14-08.00 2
8 Swait, Cierra 10 Gardner Edge 14-07.50 1
9 Telep, Natalie 09 St Teresa's 14-05.00
10 Herrera, Dulcinea 10 SM North 14-02.00
11 MacAdam, Katie 10 SM East 13-11.50
12 Allard, Rachel 12 St Teresa's 13-09.75
13 Bird, Abbi 12 SM Northwest 13-09.50
14 Conard, Emily 11 Saint Thomas 13-08.00
15 Solomonson, Lily 10 Olathe North 13-06.50
16 Washington, Skylar 10 Gardner Edge 13-05.75
17 Kindel, Meghan 12 Saint Thomas 13-03.00
18 Mesa, Gabriella 09 St Teresa's 12-05.50
-- Morrison, Jordyn 09 Gardner Edge DQ
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stindt, Jessie 10 SM East 37-00.75 10
2 Fisher, Audrey 11 Olathe North 37-00.50 8
3 Krouse, Bailey 11 Olathe North 33-04.75 6
4 Allard, Rachel 12 St Teresa's 32-07.00 5
5 Fiebig, Gretchen 11 SM South 32-01.50 4
6 Dayton, Kaitlyn 11 Gardner Edge 30-09.00 3
7 Shappell, Kyla 09 Gardner Edge 30-01.00 2
8 Goodson, Tegan 11 SM South 29-08.00 1
9 John, Devin 10 St Teresa's 28-05.50
10 Aql, Zeena 12 Blue Valley 28-05.25
11 Conard, Emily 11 Saint Thomas 27-10.00
12 Killmar, Morgan 12 Blue Valley 27-09.50
13 Cook, Olivia 10 St Teresa's 26-11.00
14 Washington, Skylar 10 Gardner Edge 26-05.50
-- Muhammad, Nagm 12 SM North DQ
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Androff, Cassidy 11 Gardner Edge 36-05.00 10
2 Sitas, Clara 11 SM South 34-08.00 8
3 Elkinton, Macey 12 Gardner Edge 34-03.00 6
4 Strick, Lauren 12 Gardner Edge 33-07.00 5
5 Owens, Ashley 10 Saint Thomas 32-03.00 4
6 Hull, Natalie 10 St Teresa's 31-07.50 3
7 McElroy, Julia 11 Saint Thomas 30-10.00 2
8 Goodman, Savaria 12 St Teresa's 29-09.00 1
9 Martin, Rakeya 11 SM South 29-05.50
9 Schell, Marie 12 Saint Thomas 29-05.50
11 Thornton, Tamera 12 SM South 28-11.50
12 Brown, Erica 11 Olathe North 28-09.50
13 Womack, Deshonna 12 Shawnee Miss 27-05.50
14 Jean-Baptiste, Pria 10 St Teresa's 26-06.50
15 Meis, Nicole 09 Olathe North 25-10.00
16 Latham, Morgan 11 SM North 24-06.00
17 Fast, Mady 11 Blue Valley 23-04.00
18 Farmer, Anna 11 SM Northwest 23-03.50
19 Krum, Kennedy 09 SM East 23-00.00
20 Morrison, Taylor 11 SM North 22-09.50
20 Byers, Aandra 12 Olathe North 22-09.50
22 Price, Haven 11 SM North 22-05.00
23 Toles, Elizabeth 11 Blue Valley 21-11.00
-- Jones, Katie Beth 10 Blue Valley ND
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sitas, Clara 11 SM South 104-06 10
2 Upton, Desirae (Desi) 11 SM South 99-11 8
3 Martin, Rakeya 11 SM South 95-10 6
4 McElroy, Julia 11 Saint Thomas 95-02 5
5 Hull, Natalie 10 St Teresa's 85-08 4
6 Womack, Deshonna 12 Shawnee Miss 85-04 3
7 Strick, Lauren 12 Gardner Edge 82-11 2
8 Androff, Cassidy 11 Gardner Edge 79-03 1
9 Wynne, Alexis 09 Saint Thomas 78-01
10 Comstock, Kennedy 09 Gardner Edge 77-11
11 Byers, Aandra 12 Olathe North 75-03
12 Toles, Elizabeth 11 Blue Valley 74-10
13 Krum, Kennedy 09 SM East 71-09
14 Fast, Mady 11 Blue Valley 66-02
15 Whitehead, Chelsea 09 St Teresa's 66-00
16 Morrison, Taylor 11 SM North 65-04
17 Price, Haven 11 SM North 63-02
18 Schmidt, Sophie 10 Saint Thomas 58-01
19 Goodman, Savaria 12 St Teresa's 54-10
-- Gilchrist, Aubrey 12 Blue Valley ND
-- Baker, Melody 12 Olathe North ND
-- Meis, Nicole 09 Olathe North ND
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pittman, Regan 12 Saint Thomas 127-11 10
2 Buie, Abby 12 Gardner Edge 115-02 8
3 Culbertson, Heather 11 Gardner Edge 108-11 6
4 Comstock, Kennedy 09 Gardner Edge 106-03 5
5 Powell, Dorothy 10 SM South 100-07 4
6 Hull, Natalie 10 St Teresa's 96-03 3
7 Ashner, Sydney 10 SM East 92-03 2
8 Ross, Kate 12 Saint Thomas 90-06 1
9 Farmer, Anna 11 SM Northwest 87-04
10 Rooney, Charlotte 11 Blue Valley 84-02
11 Bair, Quincy 10 SM East 82-05
12 Rowland, Brooke 11 Blue Valley 81-07
13 Giocondo, Sophia 10 St Teresa's 80-06
14 Everhart, Emily 12 Saint Thomas 79-02
15 Hunter, Margo 10 SM South 79-01
16 Kolbeck, Jenica 10 SM South 79-00
17 Blubaugh, Caroline 10 SM East 76-06
18 Pesek, Gabrielle 10 St Teresa's 70-10
19 Latham, Morgan 11 SM North 68-07
-- Akey, Emma 11 Olathe North DQ
-- Jones, Katie Beth 10 Blue Valley DQ
-- Womack, Deshonna 12 Shawnee Miss DQ
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Brendan 12 Olathe North 11.47Q 2
2 Dunfield, Jack 12 SM East 11.50Q 1
3 Summerlin, Matt 11 Gardner Edge 11.64Q 4
4 McCumber, Colton 12 Blue Valley 11.86Q 3
5 Lowe, Duron 12 Saint Thomas 11.62q 2
6 Bowen, Patrick 11 Rockhurst 11.70q 4
7 Lacey, Julian 10 Olathe North 11.84q 1
8 Stokes, Baqarius 11 SM Northwest 11.91q 3
9 Union, Cameron 11 SM South 11.91 1
10 Kelly, Joseph 11 Saint Thomas 11.95 2
11 Evans, William 11 Blue Valley 11.96 4
12 Denman, Brandon 11 SM North 11.99 4
13 Robinson, Tremaine 12 Olathe North 12.04 3
14 Dercher, Matt 11 Blue Valley 12.06 2
15 Haake, Tommy 11 Rockhurst 12.12 1
16 Pittman, Zach 11 SM North 12.14 2
17 Smith, Maicel 10 SM South 12.14 4
18 Walker, Tony Gardner Edge 12.19 2
19 Netterville, Thomas 10 Rockhurst 12.20 3
20 Beasley, Dhykelo 10 Shawnee Miss 12.27 1
21 Laird, Noah 09 SM North 12.27 4
21 Kelly, Colin 11 Saint Thomas 12.27 1
23 Winter, Matt 11 Shawnee Miss 12.33 3
24 Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi 10 SM South 12.34 3
25 Edwards, Reggie 10 Shawnee Miss 12.47 2
26 St. Clair, Dylan 12 SM Northwest 12.57 1
27 Flores, Eloy 12 SM East 12.95 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Duron 12 Saint Thomas 11.24 10
2 Watkins, Brendan 12 Olathe North 11.44 8
3 Dunfield, Jack 12 SM East 11.46 6
4 Summerlin, Matt 11 Gardner Edge 11.48 5
5 Bowen, Patrick 11 Rockhurst 11.58 4
6 McCumber, Colton 12 Blue Valley 11.70 3
7 Stokes, Baqarius 11 SM Northwest 11.72 2
8 Lacey, Julian 10 Olathe North 12.00 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Patrick 11 Rockhurst 22.79q 4
2 Dunfield, Jack 12 SM East 23.40q 3
3 Stokes, Baqarius 11 SM Northwest 23.51q 1
4 Lacey, Julian 10 Olathe North 23.59q 1
5 Union, Cameron 11 SM South 23.72q 2
6 Kelly, Joseph 11 Saint Thomas 23.92q 4
7 Denman, Brandon 11 SM North 24.00q 1
8 Elder, Ross 11 Rockhurst 24.02q 3
9 Roesner, Grant 11 SM East 24.08 4
10 Morris, Matt 11 Blue Valley 24.18 2
11 St. Clair, Dylan 12 SM Northwest 24.27 2
12 VanDyne, Harrison 11 Blue Valley 24.31 1
13 Ray, Jordan 11 SM Northwest 24.40 4
14 Beasley, Dhykelo 10 Shawnee Miss 24.45 4
15 Alcorn-Tisinger, SaeVheo 09 Gardner Edge 24.46 2
16 Kelly, Colin 11 Saint Thomas 24.50 2
17 Patterson, Michael 10 Shawnee Miss 24.56 2
18 Wike, Austin 11 Rockhurst 24.56 3
19 Pittman, Zach 11 SM North 24.60 3
20 Pitts, Brandon 12 Olathe North 24.65 2
21 Smith, Maicel 10 SM South 24.70 1
22 Wood, Thomas 10 Blue Valley 24.73 3
23 Alcorn-Tisinger, TaeVheo 09 Gardner Edge 24.81 4
24 Laird, Noah 09 SM North 24.93 1
25 Dopson, Caleb 11 SM South 25.14 4
26 Edwards, Reggie 10 Shawnee Miss 25.41 3
27 O'Dwyer, Nick 12 Olathe North 25.43 4
28 Maxwell, Baylor 09 Gardner Edge 25.56 3
29 Flores, Eloy 12 SM East 25.70 1
30 Jackson, Cameron 09 Saint Thomas 25.87 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Patrick 11 Rockhurst 23.10 10
2 Union, Cameron 11 SM South 23.70 8
3 Elder, Ross 11 Rockhurst 23.90 6
4 Stokes, Baqarius 11 SM Northwest J23.90 5
5 Lacey, Julian 10 Olathe North 24.30 4
6 Kelly, Joseph 11 Saint Thomas J24.30 3
7 Denman, Brandon 11 SM North 24.40 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCabe, Ian 12 SM Northwest 51.23 4 10
2 McCumber, Colton 12 Blue Valley 51.31 4 8
3 Diggs, Devin 10 Saint Thomas 51.72 4 6
4 Goodpaster, Hayden 10 SM Northwest 51.87 3 5
5 Morris, Matt 11 Blue Valley 52.34 3 4
6 Roesner, Grant 11 SM East 52.55 4 3
7 Anderson, Jamin 12 Gardner Edge 52.56 4 2
8 Lacey, Julian 10 Olathe North 52.81 3 1
9 Palausky, Adam 11 Rockhurst 54.24 4
10 Patterson, Bill 11 Shawnee Miss 54.39 3
11 Beyer, Matthew 09 Gardner Edge 54.63 2
12 Patterson, Michael 10 Shawnee Miss 54.67 2
13 Schmidt, Collin 12 SM East 54.84 1
14 Tenove, Parker 10 Gardner Edge 55.14 3
15 Dopson, Caleb 11 SM South 55.33 3
16 Russell, Jayden 09 Saint Thomas 55.70 2
17 Haake, Tommy 11 Rockhurst 56.16 3
18 Hughes, Tanner 12 Shawnee Miss 56.54 2
19 O'Dwyer, Nick 12 Olathe North 56.82 2
20 Hart, Matt 12 SM East 56.82 1
21 Wood, Thomas 10 Blue Valley 57.06 3
22 Howard, Reid 09 Saint Thomas 57.39 1
23 Laughlin, Luke 09 Olathe North 57.67 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stevenson, Noah 12 SM North 2:01.73 2 10
2 Malir, Matthew 12 Saint Thomas 2:02.23 2 8
3 Donahue, Keegan 12 Blue Valley 2:03.70 2 6
4 Eubanks, Gabe 11 Blue Valley 2:03.87 2 5
5 Mascote, Jesus 12 Olathe North 2:04.10 2 4
6 Taylor, Jakob 12 Olathe North 2:04.22 2 3
7 Luder, John 11 Rockhurst 2:05.26 2 2
8 Toomey, Danny 11 Rockhurst 2:05.37 2 1
9 Dujakovich, Adam 12 SM North 2:05.70 2
10 Brock, Mitchell 11 SM South 2:06.88 2
11 Clough, Will 11 SM East 2:07.09 2
12 Thornburg, Reid 12 SM Northwest 2:07.72 2
13 McMorris, Adam 12 SM Northwest 2:08.57 1
14 Stophel, Benjamin 11 SM South 2:09.03 1
15 Wilhoit, Zach 10 Shawnee Miss 2:09.49 1
16 Wilkerson, Sam 11 Rockhurst 2:09.53 1
17 Wagner, Alex 12 Saint Thomas 2:10.01 1
18 Kovarik, Hayden 12 Olathe North 2:10.46 1
19 Kasunic, Luke 11 SM North 2:10.92 1
20 Robertson, Drue 11 SM East 2:11.96 1
21 Vanderleest, Drew SM Northwest 2:13.08 1
22 Schmidt, Ryan 11 Blue Valley 2:13.87 1
23 LaPorta, James 11 Shawnee Miss 2:21.11 1
24 Acosta, James 12 Shawnee Miss 2:21.36 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donahue, Keegan 12 Blue Valley 4:34.67 10
2 Owens, Adam 11 Blue Valley 4:37.77 8
3 Thornburg, Reid 12 SM Northwest 4:41.18 6
4 Molina, Asher 09 SM North 4:48.68 5
5 Keeter, Griffen 09 SM East 4:51.21 4
6 Schmidt, Ryan 11 Blue Valley 4:51.64 3
7 Seaba, Trey 11 Olathe North 4:52.67 2
8 Cochran, Trenton 09 Gardner Edge 4:53.29 1
9 Marshall, Ethan 09 Saint Thomas 4:54.26
10 Hughes, Carson 10 Gardner Edge 4:55.36
11 Campbell, Peter 10 Rockhurst 4:56.48
12 Kinnan, Alex 12 Saint Thomas 4:57.95
13 Tyrrell, Ben 10 SM North 4:58.99
14 Wiggins, Mick 11 SM East 5:01.84
15 Connor, Andrew 10 Rockhurst 5:03.05
16 Kiteck, Fritz 11 SM North 5:07.70
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akalu, Belesti 12 SM North 9:26.20 10
2 Akalu, Alex 11 SM North 9:56.96 8
3 Young, Jack 11 SM East 10:05.89 6
4 Arnspiger, John 11 SM East 10:06.08 5
5 Owens, Adam 11 Blue Valley 10:26.59 4
6 Coddington, Joseph 10 SM North 10:28.53 3
7 LeBourveau, Andrew 10 Saint Thomas 10:32.10 2
8 McCanna, David 10 Saint Thomas 10:34.13 1
9 Campbell, Peter 10 Rockhurst 10:51.52
10 Sandoy, Jared 11 Shawnee Miss 10:54.44
11 Schloegel, Noah 11 Rockhurst 10:57.53
12 Godard, Luke 09 Saint Thomas 11:01.94
13 Floyd, Colin 11 Blue Valley 11:04.43
14 Conley, Ryan 11 SM South 11:04.81
15 Polen, Harrison 10 SM South 11:18.37
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Legato, Dominc 11 Blue Valley 16.59Q 1
2 Jacobsen, Brody 11 Blue Valley 16.76Q 2
3 Dorsey, Kynija 11 Shawnee Miss 16.78q 2
4 Nastasi, Frank 11 Rockhurst 17.19q 1
5 Rose, Jesse 12 Olathe North 17.54q 1
6 Herbic, Andy 11 Saint Thomas 17.85q 1
7 Lester, Jacob 12 Blue Valley 18.44q 2
8 Young, Carl 11 SM East 18.45q 2
9 Holliman, Trenton 11 SM South 18.60 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey, Kynija 11 Shawnee Miss 16.11 10
2 Jacobsen, Brody 11 Blue Valley 16.18 8
3 Legato, Dominc 11 Blue Valley 16.76 6
4 Nastasi, Frank 11 Rockhurst 16.88 5
5 Rose, Jesse 12 Olathe North 17.42 4
6 Herbic, Andy 11 Saint Thomas 17.87 3
7 Lester, Jacob 12 Blue Valley 18.38 2
8 Young, Carl 11 SM East 19.38 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Jesse 12 Olathe North 42.40 2 10
2 Dorsey, Kynija 11 Shawnee Miss 43.60 2 8
3 Morris, Ricky 12 SM North 43.80 1 6
4 Herbic, Andy 11 Saint Thomas 44.00 2 5
5 Holbert, Lawson 12 Blue Valley 44.30 2 4
6 Nastasi, Frank 11 Rockhurst 44.60 2 3
7 Burnett, Tyler 12 SM North 45.00 1 2
8 Bacon, Gage 12 Gardner Edge 45.50 2 1
9 Sokoloff, Patrick 10 SM East 45.70 1
10 Lester, Jacob 12 Blue Valley 45.90 2
11 Young, Carl 11 SM East 46.90 1
12 Holliman, Trenton 11 SM South 48.00 1
13 Goldstein, Sam 10 SM East 1:00.50 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 43.77 2 10
2 Blue Valley HS 'A' 44.02 2 8
3 SM Northwest 'A' 44.11 2 6
4 Olathe Northwest 'A' 44.20 2 5
5 Rockhurst 'A' 44.43 2 4
6 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 45.08 2 3
7 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 45.43 1 2
8 SM North 'A' 45.68 2 1
9 SM East 'A' 45.76 1
Men 4x100.25 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SM South 'A' 50.36 10
2 Blue Valley HS 'A' 53.14 8
3 SM Northwest 'A' 54.35 6
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blue Valley HS 'A' 3:28.83 2 10
2 SM Northwest 'A' 3:31.10 2 8
3 SM North 'A' 3:34.53 2 6
4 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 3:36.84 2 5
5 Gardner Edgerton 'A' 3:39.39 2 4
6 Olathe Northwest 'A' 3:39.45 2 3
7 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:40.98 1 2
8 SM East 'A' 3:41.77 1 1
-- Rockhurst 'A' DQ 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM North 'A' 8:14.10 10
2 Saint Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:30.65 8
3 Rockhurst 'A' 8:35.83 6
4 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 8:48.38 5
5 SM Northwest 'A' 8:48.54 4
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockhurst 'A' 19:10.01 10
2 SM East 'A' 19:13.99 8
3 Olathe Northwest 'A' 19:55.59 6
4 SM North 'A' 20:09.64 5
5 SM South 'A' 20:14.13 4
6 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A' 20:32.91 3
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gammill, Michael 12 Saint Thomas 6-02.00 10
2 Byrnes, Jared 12 SM North 6-00.00 8
3 Navickas, Matthew 12 Saint Thomas J6-00.00 6
4 Muse, Josh 12 Gardner Edge 5-10.00 5
5 Winter, Matt 11 Shawnee Miss J5-10.00 4
6 Evans, Mikel 12 Olathe North J5-10.00 3
7 Long, Matt 11 Olathe North 5-08.00 2
8 Robinson, Tremaine 12 Olathe North J5-08.00 1
9 Curran, Luke 12 Saint Thomas 5-06.00
9 VanDyne, Harrison 11 Blue Valley 5-06.00
9 Schroeder, Trenton 11 Blue Valley 5-06.00
-- Johnston, Lane 11 SM East NH
-- Lumley, Mason 10 Gardner Edge NH
-- Kelow, Andrew 11 Rockhurst NH
-- Olson, Owen 10 Blue Valley NH
-- Pearl, Mikey 11 Rockhurst NH
-- Jenia, Mikey 11 Rockhurst NH
-- Ray, Jordan 11 SM Northwest DQ
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nobrega, Jake 12 SM Northwest 13-00.00 10
2 Zolotor, Daniel 12 SM North J13-00.00 8
3 Mosburg, Sam 12 SM Northwest 12-06.00 5.50
3 Belcher, Tabor SM Northwest 12-06.00 5.50
5 Tropansky, Davis 12 Gardner Edge J12-06.00 4
6 Mosburg, Seth SM Northwest 12-00.00 3
7 O'Neil, Ryan 12 Shawnee Miss J12-00.00 2
8 Bethea, NaMhar 12 SM East J12-00.00 1
9 Espy, Trey 12 Olathe North 11-00.00
9 Kinkade, Connor 11 Blue Valley 11-00.00
-- Davis, Jazz 11 Gardner Edge NH
-- Giess, Cole 11 Saint Thomas NH
-- Fabing, Tom 10 Gardner Edge NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Brendan 12 Olathe North 21-04.50 10
2 Robinson, Tremaine 12 Olathe North 20-08.50 8
3 Wise, Matt 12 Blue Valley 20-05.00 6
4 Winter, Matt 11 Shawnee Miss 19-11.25 5
5 Stokes, Baqarius 11 SM Northwest 19-11.00 4
6 Holliman, Trenton 11 SM South 19-06.00 3
7 Herbic, Andy 11 Saint Thomas 19-05.00 2
8 Turner, DJ 12 Shawnee Miss J19-05.00 1
9 O'Neill, Harry 10 Rockhurst 18-11.00
10 Woodson, Kelvin 09 Gardner Edge 18-09.50
11 Ross, Christian 12 SM North 18-09.00
12 Hernandez, Carlitos 11 SM North 18-07.00
13 Edwards, Reggie 10 Shawnee Miss 18-06.25
14 Holbert, Lawson 12 Blue Valley 18-03.00
15 Pyle, Adam 09 Saint Thomas 17-11.00
16 Johnston, Lane 11 SM East 17-10.00
17 Flowers, Jordan 11 Gardner Edge 17-04.50
18 Vil, ZhanArden SM Northwest 16-10.00
19 Abram, Chase 12 Gardner Edge 16-09.00
20 Giron, Lake 12 SM East 16-08.00
21 Sokoloff, Patrick 10 SM East 16-07.25
22 Ray, Jordan 11 SM Northwest 16-02.00
23 Kelow, Andrew 11 Rockhurst 14-10.00
-- Pearl, Mikey 11 Rockhurst DQ
-- Jacobsen, Brody 11 Blue Valley DQ
-- Lowe, Duron 12 Saint Thomas DQ
-- Murrell-Plumlee, Christi 11 SM South DQ
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Brendan 12 Olathe North 44-07.25 10
2 Evans, Mikel 12 Olathe North 42-00.00 8
3 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi 11 SM South 41-06.25 6
4 Wise, Matt 12 Blue Valley 41-03.50 5
5 Ross, Christian 12 SM North 40-09.75 4
6 Ross Jr, Damon 10 Rockhurst 40-04.50 3
7 Turner, DJ 12 Shawnee Miss 40-03.50 2
8 Hernandez, Carlitos 11 SM North 39-10.00 1
9 Vil, ZhanArden SM Northwest 38-10.00
10 Giron, Lake 12 SM East 38-01.75
11 Flowers, Jordan 11 Gardner Edge 36-10.25
12 Pyle, Adam 09 Saint Thomas 36-02.00
12 Morris, Matt 11 Blue Valley 36-02.00
14 Kelow, Andrew 11 Rockhurst 35-05.50
15 Abram, Chase 12 Gardner Edge 33-03.00
-- Olson, Owen 10 Blue Valley DQ
-- Robinson, Tremaine 12 Olathe North DQ
-- Ray, Jordan 11 SM Northwest DQ
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Cole 12 SM Northwest 45-09.00 10
2 Hundelt, Jackson 12 Blue Valley 44-05.00 8
3 Carpenter, Marshall 11 Gardner Edge 44-04.50 6
4 Martin, Claudio 11 Rockhurst 43-09.00 5
5 Flanagan, Padraig 11 Rockhurst 43-08.50 4
6 Pfeifer, Zach 12 Saint Thomas 43-03.00 3
7 Sherwin, Byron 11 Shawnee Miss 42-07.00 2
8 Kimaru, Kamau 11 SM South 41-10.00 1
9 Sprague, Andrew 12 Gardner Edge 41-04.50
10 Killilea, Tom 12 Saint Thomas 41-02.50
11 Scott, Oscar 11 Rockhurst 41-00.00
12 Stranathan, Sam 11 Gardner Edge 40-08.50
13 Leeper, Ryan 12 Olathe North 40-02.00
14 Fletcher, Brendan 12 Blue Valley 39-09.00
15 Fischer, Quincie 11 SM South 38-07.50
16 Madlock, Montell 11 Shawnee Miss 37-05.00
16 Hundlet, Sampson 11 Blue Valley 37-05.00
18 Garcia, Marcos 11 SM North 36-11.00
19 Matthews, Kyheim 11 SM South 36-10.00
20 Ball, Calvin 11 SM East 36-02.50
21 Lamb, Jahann 11 Shawnee Miss 36-01.00
22 Derritt, Javier 09 Saint Thomas 35-08.00
23 Pressler, Danny 11 SM North 32-05.00
24 Ebberts, Talbot 10 SM North 31-06.00
-- Keating, Tanner 12 Olathe North ND
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Zach 12 Saint Thomas 131-07 10
2 Sprague, Andrew 12 Gardner Edge 129-07 8
3 Flanagan, Padraig 11 Rockhurst 128-04 6
4 Fischer, Quincie 11 SM South 127-09 5
5 Carter, Trey 12 Shawnee Miss 121-08 4
6 Killilea, Tom 12 Saint Thomas 119-10 3
7 Burton, David 12 Olathe North 118-07 2
8 Carpenter, Marshall 11 Gardner Edge 118-00 1
9 Stranathan, Sam 11 Gardner Edge 117-10
10 Martin, Claudio 11 Rockhurst 116-11
11 Kaminsky, Conrad 11 Olathe North 113-05
12 Derritt, Javier 09 Saint Thomas 112-06
13 Bendrick, Adam 11 SM South 112-01
14 Young, Cole 12 SM Northwest 111-11
15 Kimaru, Kamau 11 SM South 111-06
16 Hundelt, Jackson 12 Blue Valley 110-08
17 Hartquist, Chase 11 Olathe North 109-01
18 Kudzinski, Trevor 12 SM Northwest 107-08
19 Ebberts, Talbot 10 SM North 101-10
19 Ball, Calvin 11 SM East 101-10
21 Pressler, Danny 11 SM North 101-08
22 Scott, Oscar 11 Rockhurst 101-04
23 Fletcher, Brendan 12 Blue Valley 94-10
24 Perez, Christian 12 Shawnee Miss 94-06
25 Sherwin, Byron 11 Shawnee Miss 93-05
26 Garcia, Marcos 11 SM North 90-05
27 Hundlet, Sampson 11 Blue Valley 87-02
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odermann, Karter 12 Saint Thomas 166-07 10
2 Shirling, Parker 11 SM East 164-03 8
3 Kudzinski, Trevor 12 SM Northwest 159-02 6
4 Flanagan, Padraig 11 Rockhurst 157-02 5
5 Maffry, Michael 11 Blue Valley 153-01 4
6 Oswalt, Nate 11 Olathe North 151-11 3
7 Bilski, Jaxon 11 SM East 146-04 2
8 McCarl, Marshall 11 Blue Valley 142-09 1
9 Doherty, Luke 12 Saint Thomas 140-03
10 Clark, Aaron 12 Olathe North 139-01
11 Petrie, Mark 12 SM Northwest 138-00
12 Carter, Trey 12 Shawnee Miss 135-02
13 Wolford, Dylan 11 Gardner Edge 134-02
14 Schmoe, Wyatt 12 Shawnee Miss 131-11
15 Stanhope, Brayden 11 Shawnee Miss 130-08
16 Minton, Brock 11 SM South 130-03
17 Long, Marcus 11 SM South 127-10
18 May, Jesse 11 Gardner Edge 126-04
19 Altenbernd, Gabe 12 SM East 124-01
20 Krug, Dawson 11 Blue Valley 123-05
21 Lovitt, Preston 12 Saint Thomas 120-01
22 Avery, Ashton 11 Olathe North 114-08
23 Money, Koby 10 Gardner Edge 114-04
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gardner Edgerton 140 2) SM East 100.50
3) Olathe Northwest 89.50 4) Saint Thomas Aquinas 82
5) SM North 81 6) SM South 65
7) Blue Valley HS 61 8) Shawnee Mission West HS 53.50
9) SM Northwest 51.50 10) St Teresa's Academy 27
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Valley HS 121 2) Saint Thomas Aquinas 102
3) Olathe Northwest 98 4) SM Northwest 96
5) SM North 89 6) Rockhurst 74
7) Shawnee Mission West HS 54 8) SM East 45
9) Gardner Edgerton 39 10) SM South 37
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10173 views
History for Shawnee Mission South Relays
Show 4 more
|